JPA Pinball League -- 15th Anniversary

Fall 2013 League Group Picture

Group Picture for Fall 2013 JPA League (click for full size):
Front row squatting (left to right) -- Michael Wittnebert, Francesco La Rocca, Jon Necco, Jason Zahler, Steve Zahler
Standing, left to right -- Alan Dedovich, Scott D'Agostino, Jay Steinberg, Jeff Lupowitz, Jody Jodon, David Pucciarelli, Ed Zeltmann, Paul Drabik, Michael Puccarielli (barely visible behind Paul), Dave Baiano, Brett Casey, James Ross, Debbie Baiano, Koi Morris, Steve Bowden, Josh Senzer, Alberto Santana, Joe Oesterling, Frank Romero. Sanjay Shah (not shown) is also in the league, but he arrived too late to be in the picture.


Group Winners from Week 1 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)

Jon Necco

Jon Necco -- 1st
place with 16 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 2nd
place with 14 pts
Scott D'Agostino

Scott D'Agostino --
3rd place with 14 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 13 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- 5th
place with 13 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- tied for
6th place with 11 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- tied for
6th place with 11 pts

Group Winners from Week 2 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)
 
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 1st
place with 21 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 2nd
place with 20 pts
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 3rd
place with 19 pts
Francesco La Rocca

Francesco La Rocca --
4th place with 16 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert --
5th place with 16 pts
David Puccarielli

David Puccarielli -- 6th
place with 15 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 7th
place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 3 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)

Frank Romero -- 1st place group winner

Frank Romero -- 1st
place with 21 pts
Dave Baiano -- 2nd place group winner

Dave Baiano -- 2nd
place with 20 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Dasvid Pucciarelli

David Pucciarelli --
5th place with 16 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- tied for
6th place with 15 pts
Jedff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- tied for
6th place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 4 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)

Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st
place with 20 pts
Jon Necco

Jon Necco -- 2nd
place with 19 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- 3rd
place with 19 pts
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 4th
place with 18 pts
Alberto Santana

Alberto Santana --
5th place with 17 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- tied for
6th place with 15 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- tied for
6th place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 5 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 18 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 16 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris --
5th place with 15 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- tied for
6th place with 14 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- tied for
6th place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 6 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden-- 1st
place with 20 pts
Josh Senzer

Josh Senzer -- 2nd
place with 20 pts
Michael Pucciarelli

Michael Pucciarelli -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Scott D'Agostino

Scott D'Agostino -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann --tied for
5th place with 15 pts
Francesco La Rocca

Francesco La Rocca -- tied for
5th place with 15 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- tied for
5th place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 7 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden-- 1st
place with 19 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 2nd
place with 28 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler-- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Josh Senzer

Josh Senzer -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz --tied for
5th place with 16 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- tied for
5th place with 16 pts
Alan Dedovich

Alan Dedovich -- tied for
5th place with 16 pts
Alberto Santana

Alberto Santana -- 8th place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 8 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st
place with 28 pts (one away from perfection)
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 2nd
place with 21 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon --
3rd place with 21 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler-- 4th
place with 19 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 5th place with 17 pts
Francesco La Rocca

Francesco La Rocca -- 6th place with 16 pts
Alan Dedovich

Alan Dedovich -- tied for
7th place with 14 pts
Alberto Santana

Alberto Santana -- tied for 7th place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 9 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 1st
place with 17 pts
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 2nd
place with 16 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon --
3rd place with 16 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris-- 4th
place with 16 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- tied for 5th place with 16 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey-- tied for 5th place with 16 pts
Francesco La Rocca

Francesco La Rocca -- tied for
5th place with 16 pts
Josh Senzer

Josh Senzer -- 8th place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 10 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click pic for full size)
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 1st
place with 27 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 2nd place with 21 pts
Frank Romero -- 1st place group winner

Frank Romero -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Francesco La Rocca

Francesco La Rocca -- 4th
place with 16 pts
James R -- 5th place with 16 pts

No picture available
Scott D'Agostino

Scott D'Agostino -- 6th
place with 16 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 7th
place with 15 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- 8th place with 14 pts

All of the Division Finalists
(click pic for full size)
Steve Bowden, Frank Romero, Steve Zahler, and Sanjay Shah (l to r)

A Division winners (1st-4th, l to r):
Steve Bowden, Frank Romero, Steve Zahler, and Sanjay Shah
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden, 1st place winner
Jason Zahler, Francesco La Rocca, Scott D'Agostino, and Jay Steinberg

B Division winners (1st-4th, l to r):
Jason Zahler, Francesco La Rocca, Scott D'Agostino, and Jay Steinberg
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler, 1st place B Division winner
Jeff Lupowitz, Brett Casey, Michael Pucciarelli, and Debbie B (l to r)

C Division winners (1st-4th, l to r):
Jeff Lupowitz, Brett Casey, Michael Pucciarelli, and Debbie Baiano
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz, 1st place C Division winner