JPA Banner -- 1998-Current

Congratulations to all the Division Winners!

A Division Winners
Paul Drabik, Steve Bowden, Sanjay Shah, and Steve Zahler

Paul Drabik (4th place), Steve Bowden (3rd place), Sanjay
Shah (2nd place), and Steve Zahler (Grand Champion)
Steve Zahler -- A Division Grand Champion

Steve Zahler -- Grand Champion
B Division Winners
Kopi Morris, Joe Oesterling, Jay Steinberg, and Scott D'Agostino

Koi Morris (1st place), Joe Oesterling (2nd place),
Jay Steinberg (3rd place), and Scott D'Agostino (4th place)
Koi Morris -- B Division Champion

Koi Morris -- B Division Champion
C Division Winners
James Ross, Dave Baiano, Jeff Lupowitz, and Frank Pesh

James Ross (1st place), Dave Baiano (2nd place), Jeff
Lupowitz(3rd place), and Frank Pesh (4th place)
James Ross -- C Division Champion

James Ross -- C Division Champion

Congratulations to all the players who qualified for their Division Final!

The A Division Finalists are (in reverse order of finish at the end of Week 10) Paul Drabik, Sanjay Shah, Steve Zahler, and Steve Bowden.

The B Division Finalists are (in reverse order of finish at the end of Week 10) Scott D'Agostino, Jay Steinberg, Koi Morris, and Joe Oesterling.

The C Division Finalists are (in reverse order of finish at the end of Week 10) Frank Pesh, James Ross, Jeff Lupowitz, and Dave Baiano.

Group Winners from Week 10 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on the 1st through 5th pic for full size)

Photo Unavailable
At This Time

Frank Pesh -- 1st
place with 26 pts
Steve ZAhler

Steve Zahler -- 2nd
place with 19 pts
Scott D'Agostino

Scott D. -- 3rd
place with 18 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 18 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- tied for
5th place with 17 pts
James Ross

James Ross -- tied for 5th
place with 17 pts

Group Winners from Week 9 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on the 1st through 5th pic for full size)

Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 1st
place with 24 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 3rd
place with 18 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 18 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- tied for
5th place with 16 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- tied for 5th
place with 16 pts

Group Winners from Week 8 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on the 1st, 2nd, 4th, or 6th pic for full size)

Scott D'Agostino

Scott D'Agostino -- 1st
place with 20 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Steve ZAhler

Steve Zahler -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Photo Unavailable
At This Time

Matt Clawson -- 5th
place with 15 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 6th
place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 7 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on a pic for full size)

Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st
place with 21 pts
Debbie Baiano

Debbie Baiano -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
David Pucciarelli

David Pucciarelli -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 5th
place with 15 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 6th
place with 14 pts

League Group Picture (Click on pic for full size)

Group Picture

Group Winners from Week 6 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on a pic for full size)
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- 1st
place with 20 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 3rd
place with 18 pts
Steve ZAhler

Steve Zahler -- 4th
place with 17 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 5th
place with 17 pts
Photo Unavailable
At This Time

Frank Pesh -- 6th
place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 5 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click the 1st, 2nd, or 5th pic for full size)
Jason Zahler

JaJason Zahler -- 1st
place with 27 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 20 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 3rd
place with 20 pts
Dale Ordmann

Dale Ordmann -- 4th
place with 20 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- 5th
place with 16 pts
James Ross

James R -- 6th
place with 16 pts

Congrats to Jason on his sweep this week! This is the first sweep of the season.

Group Winners from Week 4 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st
place with 18 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Josh Senzer

Josh Senzer -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Photo Unavailable
At This Time

Frank Pesh -- 4th
place with 15 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 5th
place with 13pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 6th
place with 13 pts

Group Winners from Week 3 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click one of the first 5 pics for full size)
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 18 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 3rd
place with 18 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 4th
place with 17 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 5th
place with 17 pts
Dale Ordemann

Dale Ordemann -- 6th
place with 17 ptstd>

Group Winners from Week 2 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click a picture for full size)
Jody Jodon

JoJody Jodon -- 1st
place with 22 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 19 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Debbie Baiano

Debbie Baiano -- 5th
place with 16 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 6th
place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 1 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click one of the first 5 pics for full size)

Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 1st
place with 17 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 16 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- tied for
3rd place with 15 pts
Scott D'Agostino

Scott D'Agostino -- tied
for 3rd place with 15 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 5th
place with 14 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 6th
place with 12 ptstd>