JPA Banner -- 1998-Current
Winners of the A, B, and C Divisions
(most of the pics can be clicked on for full size)

A Division

A Division Winners -- Steve Z, Steve B, Sanjay S, and Jay S (l to r)

Group Shot of the four Finalists
-- Steve Zahler, Steve Bowden, Sanjay Shah, and Jay Steinberg (l to r, 1st to 4th place)
Steve Zahler -- A Division winner

Steve  Zahler -- 1st place with 24 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd place with 21 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 3rd place with 16 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 4th place with 11 pts

B Division

B Division Winners -- Jody J, Lou N, Koi M, David P

Group Shot of the four Finalists
-- Jody Jodon, Lou Nemphos, Koi Morris, and David Puciarelli (l to r)
Jody Jodon -- 1st place B Division Winner

Jody Jodon-- 1st place with 21 pts
Lou Nemphos

Lou Nemphos -- 2nd place with 19 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 3rd place with 17 pts
David Puciarelli

David Puciarelli -- 4th place with 15 pts

C Division

C Division Winners -- James R, Dave B, Steve J, and Michael W

Group Shot of the four Finalists
-- James Ross, Dave Baiano, Steve Joe, and Michael Wittnebert (l to r)
James Ross -- C Division 1st place Winner

James Ross -- 1st place with 27 pts

Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 2nd place with 16 pts
Steve Joe

Steve Joe -- 3rd place with 15 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 4th place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 10 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic except pic 5 for full size)

Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 1st
place with 20 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Lou Nemphos

Lou Nemphos -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 5th
place with 15 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 6th
place with 15 pts

Pictures from Week 10

Josh Senzer, Jay Steinberg, and Steve Joe (l to r)

Josh Senzer, Jay Steinberg, and Steve Joe (l to r)
League Players in action

League Players in action
Steve Joe playing TAF

Steve Joe playing TAF

Group Winners from Week 9 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic except pic 3 for full size)

Steve Joe

Steve Joe -- 1st
place with 19 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 15 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 5th
place with 15 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 6th
place with 15 pts

Pictures from Week 9

League Players practicing before League Play

League Players practicing before League Play
League Players

League Players
Rob D, Scott D, and James R (l to r)

Rob D, Scott D, and James R (l to r)

 

Group Winners from Week 8 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic except pic 5 for full size)

Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- 1st
place with 21 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 2nd
place with 20 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Scott D'Agostino

Scott D'Agostino -- 4th
place with 16 pts
James Ross

James Ross -- 5th
place with 16 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 6th
place with 14 pts

Pictures from Week 8

Jody Jodon (l) and Josh Senzer

Jody Jodon (l) and Josh Senzer
Getting practice games in before League Play begins

Getting practice games in before League Play begins

Group Winners from Week 7 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic except pic 6 for full size)

Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- 1st
place with 22 pts
James Ross

James Ross -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 5th
place with 15 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 6th
place with 15 pts

Pictures from Week 7

The games at the Break (FH, STLE, BSD, AFM, MB, TAF, Mustang)

The games at the Break (FH, STLE, BSD, AFM, MB, TAF, Mustang)
The games at the Break (AFM, MB, TAF, Mustang, S-M, SS)

The games at the Break (AFM, MB, TAF, Mustang, S-M, SS)
Jody Jodon playing MB

Jody Jodon playing MB
FH, STLE, BSD, AFM

FH, STLE, BSD, AFM
STLE, BSD, AFM, MB, TAF, Mustang, S-M, SS

STLE, BSD, AFM, MB, TAF, Mustang, S-M, SS

Group Winners from Week 6 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 1st
place with 18 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 17 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 5th
place with 17 pts
Scott D'Agostino

Scott D'Agostino -- 6th
place with 15 pts

League Group Picture

League Group Picture

League Group Picture (l to r): Sanjay Shah, James Ross, Dave Baiano, Steve Bowden, Debbie Baiano, Scott D'Agostino, Jody Jodon, Koi Morris, Joe Oesterling, Josh Senzer, Steve Joe, Steve Zahler, Jason Zahler, Jeff Lupowitz, Alan Dedovich, Lou Nemphos, Jay Steinberg, Rob Dancu, Brett Casey, Paul Drabik, and Michael Wittnebert
Not Shown: Ed Zeltmann and David Puciarelli

Group Winners from Week 5 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic except pic 4 for full size)

Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 1st
place with 21 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd
place with 19 pts
David Puciarelli

David Puciarelli -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
James Ross

James Ross -- 4th
place with 15 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- 5th
place with 15 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 6th
place with 14 pts

Pictures from Week 5 League Play (click for full size):

League Players

League Players
Joe Oesterling playing AFM

Joe Oesterling playing AFM
Steve Joe playing S-M

Steve Joe playing S-M

Group Winners from Week 4 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 1st
place with 20 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 5th
place with 15 pts
Alan Dedovich

Alan Dedovich -- 6th
place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 3 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic except pic 6 for full size)

Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st
place with 20 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 2nd
place with 20 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 3rd
place with 20 pts
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 4th
place with 19 pts
Rob Dancu

Rob Dancu -- 5th
place with 16 pts
James Ross

James Ross -- 6th
place with 15 pts

Pictures from Week 2 League Play (click for full size):

League Players practicing

League Players practicing
League Players

League Players

Group Winners from Week 2 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic except pic 1 for full size)

Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 1st
place with 19 pts
Lou Nemphos

Lou Nemphos -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
Jody Jodon

Jody Jodon -- 3rd
place with 18 pts
Steve Zahler

Steve Zahler -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 5th
place with 16 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 6th
place with 14 pts

Pictures from Week 2 League Play (click for full size):

A Star Trek game in progress

A Star Trek game in progress
Michael W., Dave and Debbie B. (l to r)

Michael W., Dave and Debbie B. (l to r)

Group Winners from Week 1 -- top 4 got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 1st
place with 17 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 2nd
place with 14 pts
Alan Dedovich

Alan Dedovich -- 3rd
place with 14 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 4th
place with 13 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 4th
place with 13 pts
David Puciarelli

David Pucciarelli -- 6th
place with 10 pts