JPA Banner -- 1998-Current
Fall 2016 League Group Picture

League Group Picture (click for full size)
Left to right: Joe Oesterling, Jeff Lupowitz, James Ross, Shiv Rawal, Steve Joe, Koi Morris, Ed Zeltmann, John Moran, Jeremy Hakes, Jay Steinberg, Dave Baiano, Steve Bowden, Debbie Baiano, Brett Casey, Alan Dedovich, Michael Wittnebert, and Lou Nemphos. Not shown: Steve Zahler and Jason Zahler

A Division Winners -- Steve B, Ed Z, Paul D, and Steve B (l to r)

A Division Winners (click for full size)

Left to right: Steve Bowden (Grand Champion), Ed Zeltmann (2nd Place), Paul Drabik (3rd Place), and Sanjay Shah (4th Place)
Just look at the expression on Sanjay's face (I know the feeling)!
B Division Winners -- Jeremy H, AJ F, Brett C, and Dave B (l to r)

B Division Winners (click for full size)

Left to Right: Jeremy Hakes (1st Place), AJ Fried (2nd Place), Brett Casey (3rd Place), and Dave Baiano (4th Place)
C Division Winners -- John M, Jeff L, Steve J, Debbie B (l to r)

C Division Winners (click for full size)

Left to Right: John Moran (1st Place), Jeff Lupowitz (2nd Place), Steve Joe (3rd Place), and Debbie Baiano (4th Place)

Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Week 6    Week 7    Week 8    Week 9    Week 10


Group Winners from Week 10 -- all group winners get weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 1st place with 20 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 2nd place with 19 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 3rd place with 18 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 4th place with 18 pts
Jeremy Hakes

Jeremy Hakes -- 5th place with 17 pts
Steve Joe

Steve Joe -- 6th place with 17 pts

Group Winners from Week 9 -- all group winners get weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 1st place with 20 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 2nd place with 19 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 3rd place with 18 pts
Steve Joe

Steve Joe -- 4th place with 16 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 5th place with 16 pts
Debbie Baiano

Debbie Baiano -- 6th place with 13 pts

Group Winners from Week 8 -- all group winners get weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st place with 21 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 2nd place with 19 pts
Steve Joe

Steve Joe -- 3rd place with 16 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 4th place with 16 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 5th place with 16 pts
Jeremy Hakes

Jeremy Hakes -- 6th place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 7 -- all group winners get weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st place with 20 pts
Jeremy Hakes

Jeremy Hakes -- 2nd place with 16 pts
James Ross

James Ross -- 3rd place with 15 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 4th place with 15 pts
Alan Dedovich

Alan Dedovich -- tied for 5th place with 15 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- tied for 5th place with 16 pts

Scenes from Week 7 League Play
League Play in Progress

League Play in Progress

League Players

League Players

Jay Steinberg playing FH

Jay Steinberg playing FH


Group Winners from Week 6 -- top 6 group winners get weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
John Moran

John Moran -- 1st place with 20 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 2nd place with 17 pts
AJ Fried

AJ Fried -- 3rd place with 17 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 4th place with 16 pts
Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- tied for 5th place with 16 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- tied for 5th place with 16 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 7th place with 16 points

Group Winners from Week 5 -- top 6 group winners get weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 1st place with 22 pts
James Ross

James Ross -- 2nd place with 18 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 3rd place with 17 pts
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 4th place with 17 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- tied for 5th place with 16 pts
Alan Dedovich

Alan Dedovich -- tied for 5th place with 16 pts
AJ Fried

AJ Fried -- 7th place with 16 points


Group Winners from Week 4 -- top 6 group winners get weekly prizes
(click any pic for full size)
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 1st place with 20 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 2nd place with 19 pts
Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 3rd place with 19 pts
Lou Nemphos

Lou Nemphos -- 4th place with 18 pts
Ed Zeltmann

Ed Zeltmann -- 5th place with 15 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 6th place with 14 pts
Jeremy Hakes

Jeremy Hakes -- 7th place with 11 points

Scenes from Week 4 League Play

Chris Cotty in front of HS II

Chris Cotty, the owner of the Break, in front of Getaway

League Players

League Players

GOT and NF being played

Game Of Thrones and No Fear being played

Michael W and some of the pins at the Break

Michael Wittnebert and some of the games at 8OTB


Group Winners from Week 3 -- top 6 group winners get weekly prizes (click any pic for full size)
Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 1st place with 21 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 2nd place with 20 pts
Jeremy Hakes

Jeremy Hakes -- 3rd place with 20 pts
Steve Joe

Steve Joe -- 4th place with 17 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 5th place with 16 pts
Alan Dedovich

Alan Dedovich -- 6th place with 15 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 7th place with 14 points


Group Winners from Week 2 -- top 6 group winners get weekly prizes (click any pic for full size)
Debbie Baiano

Debbie Baiano -- 1st place with 20 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 2nd place with 19 pts
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 3rd  place with 17 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 4th place with 17 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- tied for 5th place with 15 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- tied for 5th place with 15 pts
John Moran

John Moran -- 7th place with 14 points

Scenes from Week 2 League Play

Four League Players

Four League Players (left to right): Steve Joe, Steve Bowden, John Moran, and Dave Baiano

League Players

League Players

League Players in Action

League Players in action

Overhead shot of League Play

Overhead shot of League Play

A binary number for a score on CFTBL

A binary number for a score on CFTBL obtained by AJ Fried (player 1)


Group Winners from Week 1 -- top 6 group winners get weekly prizes (click any pic for full size)
Steve Bowden

Steve Bowden -- 1st place with 14 pts
Joe Oesterling

Joe Oesterling -- 2nd place with 14 pts
Brett Casey

Brett Casey -- 3rd  place with 13 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 4th place with 12 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 5th place with 11 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 6th place with 11 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 7th place with 11 points