JPA Banner -- 1998-Current
League Group Picture

League Group Picture (l to r): AJ Fried, Sanjay Shah, Brett Casey, Joe Oesterling, Michael Wittnebert, Jeff Lupowitz, Dickey Scott, Koi Morris, Paul Drabik, Bob Salamon, Jay Steinberg, Dave Baiano, and John Moran (Click for full size)
Not Shown: Steve Zahler and Jason Zahler

Match Play link for results from: Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Series to Date

Results from the Playoffs: A Division    Ladder Division

Winners of the A and Ladder Divisions
(click on any pic for full size)
A Division Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- Grand Champion

A Divisuion Finalists

A Division Finalists --
Jay Steinberg, Bob Salamon, Dave Baiano, and Koi Morris
(1st to 4th, l to r)
Ladder Division Ladder Division Winners 

Ladder Division Winners -- Joe Oesterling (1st, r) and AJ Fried
Ladder Division Finalists 

Ladder Division Finalists -- Jeff Lupowitz, Michael Wittnebert, Brett Casey, AJ Fried, and Joe Oesterling (last place finish to 1st place finish, l to r)

Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5

Group Winners from Week 5 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 1st
place with 17 pts
 Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 2nd
place with 16 pts
 John Moran

John Moran -- 3rd
place with 13 pts

Group Winners from Week 4 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 1st
place with 18 pts
  Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
 AJ Fried

AJ Fried -- 3rd
place with 13 pts

Group Winners from Week 3 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 1st
place with 15 pts
Dickey Scott

Dickey Scott -- 2nd
place with 15 pts
 Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 3rd
place with 14 pts
Brett Casey 

Brett Casey -- 4th
place with 12 pts

Group Winners from Week 2 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 19 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
 Jay Steinberg

Jay Steinberg -- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Brett Casey 

Brett Casey -- 4th
place with 12 pts

Group Winners from Week 1 -- all group winners got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 21 pts
Bob Salamon

Bob Salamon -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
Koi Morris

Koi Morris -- 3rd
place with 16 pts