JPA Banner -- 1998-2019
League Group Picture

League Group Picture (l to r): Paul Drabik, Koi Morris, Tom Daus, John Moran, Jay Steinberg, Jeff Lupowitz, Dave Baiano, Dave Sponheimer, Debbie Baiano, Michael Wittnebert, AJ Fried, Jason Zahler, Frank Semcer, and Steve Zahler
Not shown: Sanjay Shah

Match Play link for results from: Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5    Series to Date

Results from the Playoffs: A Division    B Division

Winners of the A and B Divisions
(click on any pic for full size)
A Division Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- Grand Champion
A Division Finalists

A Division Finalists -- Sanjay Shah, Steve Zahler, Jay Steinberg, and Koi Morris (1st to 4th place, l to r)
B Division John Moran

John Moran -- B Division Winner
B Division Finalists

B Division Finalists -- John Moran, Dave Baiano, Frank Semcer, and Michael Wittnebert (1st to 4th place, l to r)

Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5

Group Winners from Week 5 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 18 pts
Steve Zahler 

Steve Zahler -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Jay Steinberg 

Jay Steinberg -- 3rd
place with 14 pts
Tom Daus 

Tom Daus -- 4th
place with 13 pts

Group Winners from Week 4 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 19 pts
Frank Semcer 

Frank Semcer -- 2nd
place with 17 pts
Paul Drabik 

Paul Drabik -- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 4th
place with 15 pts

Group Winners from Week 3 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Steve Zahler 

Steve Zahler -- 1st
place with 19 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 2nd
place with 15 pts
Tom Daus 

Tom Daus -- 3rd
place with 14 pts
Koi Morris 

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 14 pts

Group Winners from Week 2 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 1st
place with 17 pts
Jay Steinberg 

Jay Steinberg -- 2nd
place with 14 pts
Bob Salamon 

Bob Salamon -- 3rd
place with 13 pts
AJ Fried 

AJ Fried -- 4th
place with 13 pts

Group Winners from Week 1 -- all group winners got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 17 pts
Sanjay Shah

Sanjay Shah -- 2nd
place with 12 pts
Michael Wittnebert

Michael Wittnebert -- 3rd
place with 12 pts
John Moran

John Moran -- 4th
place with 12 pts