JPA Banner -- 1998 - 2019
League Group Picture

League Group Picture (l to r): Frank Semcer, Dickey Scott, John Moran, Joe Oesterling, Jay Steinberg, AJ Fried, Jeff Lupowitz, Michael Wittnebert, Brett Casey, Debbie Baiano, Dave Baiano, Alan Dedovich, Bob Salamon, Steve Zahler, Sanjay Shah, Jason Zahler. Not Shown: Paul Drabik

Match Play link for results from: Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5   Series to Date

In the weekly links, click on Matches to see match results and click on Standings to see the current League standings

Results from the Playoffs: A Division    B Division

Winners of the A and B Divisions
(click on any pic for full size)
A Division Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- Grand Champion
A Sivision Finalists

A Division Finalists -- Jason Zahler, Jay Steinberg, Sanjay Shah, Dave Baiano (l to r, 1st to 4th places)
B Division John Moran

John Moran -- B Division Winner
B Division Finalists

B Division Finalists -- John Moran, Joe Oesterling (click here to see Joe O. in the mask he wore during the Final), Jeff Lupowitz, Bob Salamon (l to r, 1st to 4th places)

Week 1    Week 2    Week 3    Week 4    Week 5

Group Winners from Week 5 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Steve Zahler 

Steve Zahler -- 1st
place with 20 pts
 Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 2nd
place with 18 pts
 Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 3rd
place with 17 pts
Jay Steinberg 

Jay Steinberg -- 4th
place with 16 pts
Bob Salamon

Bob Salamon -- 5th
place with 16 pts

Group Winners from Week 4 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 1st
place with 18 pts
 Dave Baiano

Dave Baiano -- 2nd
place with 16 pts
Joe Oesterling 

Joe Oesterling -- 3rd
place with 14 pts
AJ Fried 

AJ Fried -- 4th
place with 12 pts
Debbie Baiano 

Debbie Baiano -- 5th
place with 11 pts

Group Winners from Week 3 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Sanjay Shah 

Sanjay Shah -- 1st
place with 21 pts
 Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 2nd
place with 16 pts
Hrank Semcer 

Frank Semcer -- 3rd
place with 13 pts
Koi Morris 

Koi Morris -- 4th
place with 11 pts
Bob Salamon

Bob Salamon -- 5th
place with 10 pts

Group Winners from Week 2 -- all group winners get the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Jeff Lupowitz

Jeff Lupowitz -- 1st
place with 16 pts
Hrank Semcer 

Frank Semcer -- 2nd
place with 15 pts
Sanjay Shah 

Sanjay Shah -- 3rd
place with 12 pts
Brett Casey 

Brett Casey -- 4th
place with 12 pts
Jay Steinberg 

Jay Steinberg -- 5th
place with 11 pts

Group Winners from Week 1 -- all group winners got the weekly prizes
(click on any pic for full size)

Steve Zahler 

Steve Zahler -- 1st
place with 19 pts
Jason Zahler

Jason Zahler -- 2nd
place with 16 pts
Koi Morris 

Koi Morris -- 3rd
place with 16 pts
Jay Steinberg 

Jay Steinberg -- 4th
place with 15 pts
Paul Drabik

Paul Drabik -- 5th
place with 14 pts